IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOFU vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non-gmo whole soybeans
water
big island deep-sea nigari
calcium sulfate
Full Ingredient List
non-gmo whole soybeans, water, big island deep-sea nigari (magnesium chloride a coagulant), calcium sulfate (a coagulant)
UPC
077254112070
Created by
Steve