IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOFU SPREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tofu
soybean oil
soybean protein
sugar
salt
locust bean gum
sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
water, tofu, soybean oil, soybean protein, sugar, salt, locust bean gum, sodium benzoate to preserve freshness.
UPC
058940723398
Created by
Steve