IS IT VEGAN?

Is TOLL HOUSE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavor palm oil soybean oil beta carotene whey water eggs molasses salt baking soda vanilla extract vanillin - an artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), nestle toll house morsels (semi-sweet chocolate [sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor]), sugar, shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, beta carotene [color], whey), water, eggs, molasses, salt, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), vanilla extract, vanillin - an artificial flavor.

UPC

050000622399
Created by Steve