IS IT VEGAN?

Is TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water diced tomato ground tomato in puree heavy cream mono and diglycerides polysorbate carrageenan onion tomato paste cream natural flavoring garlic celery basil carrots water inactive dried yeast natural flavor lactic acid kosher salt dried basil cane sugar dried garlic dried onion parsley black pepper

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, diced tomato, ground tomato in puree, heavy whipping cream (heavy cream, contains less than 1% of each of the following ingredients: mono and diglycerides, polysorbate, carrageenan), onion, tomato paste, unsalted butter (cream, natural flavoring), garlic, celery, basil, carrots, natural flavor (water, inactive dried yeast, natural flavor, lactic acid), kosher salt, dried basil, cane sugar, dried garlic, dried onion, parsley, black pepper.

UPC

186337000163
Created by Steve