IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOMATO MOZZARELLA PASTA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
durum wheat semolina
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
tomato
canola oil
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
salt
basil
spinach
olive oil
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose
romano cheese made
lemon juice concentrate
garlic
white pepper
Full Ingredient List
pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato, canola oil, mozzarella pearls (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), basil, spinach, olive oil, parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)), romano cheese made with cow's milk [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], lemon juice concentrate, garlic, salt, white pepper.
UPC
5051379107246
Created by
Steve