IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOMATO SAUCE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
modified food starch
salt
dehydrated onion
chipotle powder
jalapeno powder
granulated garlic
jalapeno flakes
cilantro flakes
Full Ingredient List
water, tomato paste, modified food starch, salt, dehydrated onion, chipotle powder, jalapeno powder, granulated garlic, jalapeno flakes, cilantro flakes.
UPC
041331039345
Created by
Steve