IS IT VEGAN?

Is TOMBSTONE, 5 CHEESE PIZZA, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomato paste milk annatto soybean oil corn oil parmesan asiago sugar spice dried garlic yeast l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), contains less than 2% of parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

071921377601
Created by Steve