IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOMBSTONE, ORIGINAL PIZZA, PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
corn oil
sugar
yeast
salt
part skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
pork stock
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked seasoned pizza topping
chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphate
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
spices
dried garlic
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
pizza crust (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], water, corn oil, sugar, yeast, salt), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), cooked seasoned pizza topping with pork, chicken, beef, bha, bht, citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), 2% or less of seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil).
UPC
071921000189
Created by
Steve