IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOMBSTONE, PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE PIZZA, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pork
mechanically separated chicken
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
modified corn starch
beef
spices
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat
beef fat or vegetable oil
pepperoni made
pork stock
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
spices
dried garlic
yeast
l-cysteine
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), contains less than 2% of sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine.
UPC
071921000080
Created by
Steve