IS IT VEGAN?

Is TORTE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs palm kernel soybean oil cottonseed oil egg whites soybean oil invert sugar dextrose corn syrup food starch - modified high fructose corn syrup propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids monocalcium phosphate diglycerides palm oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate salt whey soy flour sodium caseinate soy lecithin nonfat milk corn flour polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sorbic acid natural and artificial flavors xanthan gum sodium stearoyl lactylate carbohydrate gum cellulose gum guar gum soy protein isolate polyglycerol esters of fatty acids titanium dioxide yellow 5 red 40 yellow 6 corn starch propylene glycol corn oil beta carotene caramel color alpha toc

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or soybean and/or cottonseed oil), egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, dextrose corn syrup, food starch - modified high fructose corn syrup, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey, soy flour, sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, corn flour, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carbohydrate gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, soy protein isolate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, red 40, yellow 6, corn starch, propylene glycol, corn oil, beta carotene (color), caramel color, alpha tocopherols (preservative: citric acid

UPC

029519223120
Created by Steve