IS IT VEGAN?
Is TORTE CAKE, GOLD STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
palm kernel
soybean oil
cottonseed oil
egg whites
soybean oil
invert sugar
dextrose corn syrup
food starch - modified high fructose corn syrup
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
palm oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
whey
soy flour
sodium caseinate
soy lecithin
nonfat milk
corn flour
polysorbate 60
sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
carbohydrate gum
cellulose gum
guar gum
soy protein isolate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
titanium dioxide
yellow 5
red 40
yellow 6
corn starch
propylene glycol
corn oil
beta carotene
caramel color
alpha toc
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or soybean and/or cottonseed oil), egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, dextrose corn syrup, food starch - modified high fructose corn syrup, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey, soy flour, sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, corn flour, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carbohydrate gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, soy protein isolate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, red 40, yellow 6, corn starch, propylene glycol, corn oil, beta carotene (color), caramel color, alpha tocopherols (preservative: citric acid
UPC
029519223120
Created by
Steve