IS IT VEGAN?
Is TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEDDAR CHIPOTLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
sunflower oil
white corn
red bell peppers
milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
disodium phosphate
whey
tomato powder
onion and garlic powder
maltodextrin
spices
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
natural flavors
sugar
yeast extract
dextrose
lactic acid
natural hickory smoke flavor
citric acid
extractives of paprika
extractives of turmeric
beet powder
flax seeds
natural flavor
gum acacia
paprika oleoresin
rosemary extract
alpha tocopherol
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, sunflower oil, white corn, red bell peppers, seasoning (cheddar cheese [{milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes}, disodium phosphate], whey, salt, tomato powder, onion and garlic powder, maltodextrin, spices [including chipotle], disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, natural flavors, sugar, yeast extract, dextrose, lactic acid, natural hickory smoke flavor, citric acid, extractives of paprika [color], extractives of turmeric [color]), less than 2% of: beet powder (color), flax seeds, natural flavor, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]).
UPC
041449472379
Created by
Steve