IS IT VEGAN?

Are TORTILLA CHIPS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn canola sunflower oil white corn sugar salt spices tomato powder onion and garlic powder paprika citric acid natural flavor spice extractive wild rice flax seeds gum acacia maltodextrin paprika oleoresin rosemary extract alpha tocopherol beet powder

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (sugar, salt, spices, tomato powder, onion and garlic powder, paprika [color], citric acid, natural flavor, spice extractive), wild rice, flax seeds, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]), beet powder (color), natural flavor.

UPC

041449470153
Created by Steve