IS IT VEGAN?

Is TORTILLA CHIPS, KOREAN BBQ vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn sunflower oil white corn sugar salt tomato powder chili peppers spices garlic powder fermented soybeans maltodextrin molasses onion powder natural flavors natural smoke flavor caramel color paprika extract paprika powder smoked flavors white distilled vinegar red rice quinoa beet powder gum acacia paprika oleoresin rosemary extract alpha tocopherol natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn, sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (sugar, salt, tomato powder, chili powder [chili peppers, spices, salt, garlic powder], soy sauce powder [soy sauce {fermented soybeans, salt}, maltodextrin, salt], garlic powder, maltodextrin, molasses powder [molasses, maltodextrin], onion powder, natural flavors, spices, natural smoke flavor, caramel color, paprika extract [color], smoked paprika powder [paprika powder, smoked flavors], vinegar powder [maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar]), red rice, quinoa, beet powder (color), paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]), natural flavor.

UPC

041449472454
Created by Steve