IS IT VEGAN?
Is TORTILLA CHIPS, ROASTED TOMATO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
canola
sunflower oil
white corn
sugar
salt
spices
tomato powder
onion and garlic powder
paprika
citric acid
natural flavor
spice extractive
wild rice
flax seeds
gum acacia
maltodextrin
paprika oleoresin
rosemary extract
alpha tocopherol
beet powder
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (sugar, salt, spices, tomato powder, onion and garlic powder, paprika [color], citric acid, natural flavor, spice extractive), wild rice, flax seeds, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]), beet powder (color), natural flavor.
UPC
041449470153
Created by
Steve