IS IT VEGAN?

Is TORTILLA CHIPS, THE RANCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn sunflower oil white corn buttermilk salt onion tomato garlic dextrose whey milk cultures enzymes disodium phosphate yeast extract natural flavors citric acid lactic acid spices disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate flax seeds chia seeds natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn, sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (buttermilk, salt, dehydrated vegetables [onion, tomato, garlic], dextrose, whey, cheddar cheese [{milk, salt, cultures, enzymes}, disodium phosphate], yeast extract, natural flavors, citric acid, lactic acid, spices, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), flax seeds, chia seeds, garlic, onion, natural flavor.

UPC

041449472348
Created by Steve