IS IT VEGAN?

Is TORTILLA SOUP, TORTILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water dried chicken stock salt carrot stock celery stock gelatin onion stock chicken fat chicken chicken skin tapioca starch natural flavor tomato paste onion poblano pepper extra virgin olive oil masa garlic jalapeno peppers vinegar cumin citric acid lime juice coriander oregano

Full Ingredient List

chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, carrot stock, celery stock, gelatin, onion stock, chicken fat, chicken, chicken skin, tapioca starch [native], natural flavor), tomato paste, onion, poblano pepper, extra virgin olive oil, masa, garlic, jalapeno pepper (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), salt, cumin, citric acid, lime juice, coriander, oregano.

UPC

096906102528
Created by Steve