IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL BEEF CORN EMPANADA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn masa
corn flour
green onions
salt
garlic
beef
potato starch
yellow onion
tomato
beef broth
water
red bell pepper
green bell pepper
rice
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
soybean
canola and corn oil
spices
roasted beef and beef stock
hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins
maltodextrin
sugar
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
corn oil
potato starch
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
xanthan gum
pre fried in soybean
canola
Full Ingredient List
corn dough: corn masa, corn flour, green onions, salt, garlic. beef filling: beef, potato, yellow onion, tomato, beef broth, water, red bell pepper, green bell pepper, rice, soy protein (soy protein concentrate, caramel color), oil (soybean, canola and corn oil), garlic, salt, spices, beef base (roasted beef and beef stock, salt, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, water, maltodextrin, sugar, caramel color, 2% or less of autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavors, corn oil, potato starch, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, xanthan gum), green onions. pre fried in soybean, canola, and corn oil.
UPC
854232005568
Created by
Steve