IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRADITIONAL CARAMELS FLAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk eggs sugar corn syrup natural artificial flavor food starch- modified caramel potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness dextrose yellow 5 yellow 6 red 40

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, eggs, sugar, corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, food starch- modified (corn), caramel (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40.

UPC

091922770188
Created by Steve