IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL PROTEIN CORNBREAD MIX, TRADITIONAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
wheat protein isolate
degermed yellow cornmeal
nonfat milk
sugar
dried egg whites
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
whey protein isolate
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, degermed yellow cornmeal, nonfat milk, sugar, dried egg whites, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, whey protein isolate (milk protein), soybean oil.
UPC
041449473963
Created by
Steve