IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL PUB BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
salt
sugar
honey
tapioca dextrin
corn starch
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
partially hydrogenated soybean
tbhq and citric acid added as preservative
milk
cheese culture
enzymes
whey
buttermilk solids
sodium phosphate
lactic acid
paprika
malt syrup
yeast
baking soda
red pepper
pretzels
wheat starch
thiamin mononitrate
silicon dioxide
corn syrup
canola oil
cottonseed oil
soybean oil
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
honey nut squares
ice
corn meal
calcium carbonate
barley malt extract
brown sugar
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, salt), cheddar crackers (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (soybean oil and/or partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil, tbhq and citric acid added as preservative), cheddar cheese ((milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk solids, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid), salt, paprika, malt syrup, yeast, baking soda, red pepper)), pretzels (enriched wheat flour (wheat starch, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), salt, vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or cottonseed and/or soybean), corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), honey nut squares (rice, sugar, corn meal, honey, salt, calcium carbonate, barley malt extract, brown sugar molasses, natural almond flavor, caramel color, natural & artificial flavor, sodium ascorbate, iron, niacinamide, thiamin mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin b12).
UPC
071725728180
Created by
Steve