IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRADITIONAL PUB BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil salt sugar honey tapioca dextrin corn starch cottonseed oil yellow corn masa flour soybean oil pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes whey disodium phosphate yellow 5 yellow 6 dried whey buttermilk powder dextrose monohydrate natural and artificial flavoring onion and garlic powders extractives of turmeric and paprika citric acid yellow 6 lake lactic acid wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup canola oil corn syrup sodium bicarbonate yeast honey nut squares orn meal soluble corn fiber canola oil molasses brown sugar syrup natural and artificial flavor potassium chloride caramel color natural almond flavor calcium ca

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), cheese flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [dehydrated cheese flavor {cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 5, yellow 6}, dried whey, salt, buttermilk powder, dextrose monohydrate, natural and artificial flavoring, onion and garlic powders, extractives of turmeric and paprika, citric acid, yellow 6 lake, lactic acid]), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, vegetable oil [corn, canola and/or soybean oil], corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), honey nut squares (corn meal, sugar, honey, soluble corn fiber, salt, canola oil, molasses, brown sugar syrup, natural and artificial flavor, potassium chloride, caramel color, natural almond flavor, sodium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate, reduced iron and zinc oxide, sodium ascorbate, niacinamide, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12).

UPC

071725750693
Created by Steve