IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pinto beans
lard
salt
distilled vinegar
spices
onion powder
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
cooked pinto beans (water, pinto beans), lard, salt, distilled vinegar, spices, onion powder, garlic powder.
UPC
039000010955
Created by
Steve