IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL SCONE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
palm and soybean oil
sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), palm and soybean oil, sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, ascorbic acid.
UPC
041449400242
Created by
Steve