IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL STUFFING, TRADITIONAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
salt
distilled vinegar
sodium bicarbonate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
yeast
ascorbic acid
l-cysteine monohydrochloride
dried onions
dried celery
spices
dried garlic
hydrolyzed corn protein
yeast extract
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
canola
sunflower
autolyzed yeast extract
safflower oil
natural flavors
palm oil and disodium inosinate and guanylate
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron [vitamin b1], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b2], riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, salt, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), yeast, dough conditioners (ascorbic acid, l-cysteine monohydrochloride) dried onions, dried celery, spices, dried garlic, natural flavor enhancer (hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, salt, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower), hydrolyzed vegetable protein blend (hydrolyzed corn protein, autolyzed yeast extract, safflower oil), natural flavors, palm oil and disodium inosinate and guanylate.
UPC
013900500518
Created by
Steve