IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRADITIONAL STYLE MASHED POTATOES, TRADITIONAL STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
milk
cream
salt
soybean oil
canola oil
natural flavor
mono
diglycerides
onion
potassium sorbate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
white pepper
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, butter blend (milk, butter [cream, salt], soybean oil and/or canola oil, salt, natural flavor, mono & diglycerides), butter (cream, salt), onion, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, white pepper.
UPC
041415198807
Created by
Steve