IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRAIL MIX, BBQ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
potato starch
rice flour
sugar
whey powder
salt
onion and garlic powder
torula yeast
brown sugar
tomato powder
yeast extract
spices
natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
citric acid
paprika extract
paprika
peanut oil
tapioca flour
cane sugar
maltodextrin
rosemary extract
almonds
tomato powder
refinery syrup
molasses
caramel color
vinegar solids
onion
autolyzed yeast extract
garlic
extract of paprika
habanero chili pepper
malic acid
mustard
extract of capsicum
canola
peanuts
cottonseed oil
corn
palm oil
sea salt
honey roasted sesame sticks
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
sesame seeds
honey
wheat starch
bulgur wheat
tack blend
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
sweet bbq flavored cracker coated peanuts (peanuts, potato starch, rice flour, seasoning [sugar, whey powder, salt, onion and garlic powder, torula yeast, brown sugar, tomato powder, yeast extract, spices, natural flavors, natural smoke flavor, citric acid, paprika extract {color}, paprika], peanut oil, tapioca flour, cane sugar, maltodextrin, salt, rosemary extract), seasoned almonds (almonds, seasoning [sugar, salt, tomato, molasses powder {refinery syrup, molasses, caramel color}, vinegar powder {maltodextrin, vinegar solids}, onion, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic, extract of paprika, habanero chili pepper, natural smoke flavor, spices, malic acid, mustard, extract of capsicum], canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil), roasted corn (corn, palm oil, sea salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]).
UPC
038718710348
Created by
Steve