IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRAIL MIX, SOUTHWEST SNACK BLEND vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
canola oil
peanuts
cottonseed oil
salt
corn
canola oil
glutinous rice
water
soybeans
wheat flour
sugar
modified tapioca starch
chili powder
yellow 6
yellow 5
yellow corn masa flour
soybean oil
maltodextrin
natural flavoring
spices
citric acid
garlic powder
onion powder
tomato powder
paprika
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
beet powder
turmeric
pumpkin seed kernels
peanut oil
dextrose
yellow corn flour
monosodium glutamate
hydrolyzed corn protein
extractives of paprika
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5), chili lemon flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, natural flavoring, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, paprika {color}]), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), pumpkin seed kernels (pumpkin seed kernels, peanut oil, salt), seasoning (salt, spices, dextrose, yellow corn flour, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, tomato powder, extractives of paprika, caramel color).
UPC
038718730056
Created by
Steve