IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRAIL MIX, SWEET CAJUN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
honey
cream
salt
tbhq and citric acid to preserve freshness
peanut oil
corn
canola oil
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
sesame seeds
wheat starch
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
spices
dehydrated onion
torula yeast
green bell pepper
dehydrated garlic
alkali
paprika oleoresin
almonds
seasoning
salt
yellow corn flour
dried t
Full Ingredient List
honey toasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, butter [cream, salt], salt, tbhq and citric acid to preserve freshness), peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), cajun style sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, seasoning [salt, spices {includes paprika for color}, dehydrated onion, torula yeast, green bell pepper, dehydrated garlic, cocoa powder {processed with alkali}, paprika oleoresin {color}], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), almonds (almonds, peanut oil), seasoning (salt, yellow corn flour, dried torula yeast, spices, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, green bell pepper powder, paprika oleoresin [color]).
UPC
038718710119
Created by
Steve