IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRANSFORMER HERSHEY'S ICE CREAM BLAST ICE CREAM BAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milkfat and nonfat milk sugar corn syrup buttermilk strawberry puree whey natural and artificial flavors mono and diglycerides guar gum locust bean gum calcium sulfate citric acid polysorbate 80 carrageenan blue #1 blue #2 red #40 vitamin a palmitate

Full Ingredient List

milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, buttermilk, strawberry puree, whey, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, citric acid, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, artificial colors (blue #1, blue #2, red #40), vitamin a palmitate.

UPC

024682313814
Created by Steve