IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRENTON FARMS, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil modified cornstarch milk cheese culture salt enzymes maltodextrin cornstarch vinegar natural flavoring sodium phosphate datem cultured pasteurized milk calcium chloride natural flavor disodium phosphate turmeric annatto yellow 6 autolyzed yeast extract yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), 2% or less of maltodextrin, cornstarch, salt, vinegar, natural flavoring (contains milk), sodium phosphate, datem, flavoring (cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride], natural flavor, disodium phosphate, turmeric, annatto), yellow 6, autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 5.

UPC

050000050079
Created by Steve