IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRENTON FARMS, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
modified cornstarch
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
jalapeno peppers
acetic acid
cornstarch
green chiles
citric acid
maltodextrin
vinegar
sodium phosphate
natural flavoring
datem
autolyzed yeast extract
yellow 6
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato puree (water, tomato paste), jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid), less than 2% of cornstarch, salt, green chiles (green chiles, citric acid), maltodextrin, vinegar, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring (contains milk), datem, autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 6, yellow 5.
UPC
039000060226
Created by
Steve