IS IT VEGAN?

Are TRES LECHES FLAVORED DESSERT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, TRES LECHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized cultured whole milk water sugar corn starch-modified pectin milk nonfat milk solids cream salt natural and artificial flavors fruit and vegetable juice lactic acid potassium sorbate stevia leaf extract

Full Ingredient List

grade a pasteurized cultured whole milk, water, sugar, corn starch-modified, pectin, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), nonfat milk solids, butter (cream, salt), natural and artificial flavors, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), lactic acid, salt, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), stevia leaf extract.

UPC

819393021239
Created by Steve