IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRI POTATO SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red potatoes yukon potatoes sweet potatoes soybean oil vinegar water high fructose corn syrup modified food starch egg yolk salt spices xanthan gum onion calcium disodium edta to protect flavor paprika sour cream cider vinegar distilled vinegar and water mustard seed turmeric onion powder spices natural flavoring sugar sodium benzoate potassium sorbate black pepper dried tarragon

Full Ingredient List

red potatoes, yukon potatoes, sweet potatoes, salad dressing (soybean oil, vinegar, water, high fructose corn syrup, modified food starch, egg yolk, salt, contains less than 2% of: spice, xanthan gum, onion, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, paprika), sour cream (grade a cultured cream), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolk, water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), cider vinegar, water, mustard (distilled vinegar and water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), sugar, onion, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), black pepper, xanthan gum, dried tarragon.

UPC

879147009432
Created by Steve