IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRI POTATO SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red potatoes
yukon potatoes
sweet potatoes
soybean oil
vinegar
water
high fructose corn syrup
modified food starch
egg yolk
salt
spices
xanthan gum
onion
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
paprika
sour cream
cider vinegar
distilled vinegar and water
mustard seed
turmeric
onion powder
spices
natural flavoring
sugar
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
black pepper
dried tarragon
Full Ingredient List
red potatoes, yukon potatoes, sweet potatoes, salad dressing (soybean oil, vinegar, water, high fructose corn syrup, modified food starch, egg yolk, salt, contains less than 2% of: spice, xanthan gum, onion, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, paprika), sour cream (grade a cultured cream), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolk, water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), cider vinegar, water, mustard (distilled vinegar and water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), sugar, onion, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), black pepper, xanthan gum, dried tarragon.
UPC
879147009432
Created by
Steve