IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIO, ALFREDO SAUCE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
modified cornstarch
maltodextrin
palm oil
whey
canola oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
pasteurized milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
corn syrup solids
yeast extract
sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate
nonfat milk
cellulose gel
natural flavors
soybean oil
disodium phosphate
lactic acid
dipotassium phosphate
cultured milk
xanthan gum
dextrose
sodium citrate dihydrate
bht
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese culture
calcium chloride
tricalcium phosphate
cream
disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
spice
annatto
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
modified cornstarch, maltodextrin, palm oil, whey, canola oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil**, parmesan and cheddar and romano cheese solids (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), corn syrup solids, yeast extract, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), caseinate (from milk), nonfat milk, salt, 2% or less of cellulose gel, natural flavors, soybean oil, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, dipotassium phosphate, parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), xanthan gum, dextrose, sodium citrate dihydrate, bht, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, salt, cheese culture, calcium chloride, enzymes), tricalcium phosphate, dehydrated butter (cream, salt), disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, spice, annatto, turmeric, enzymes.
UPC
050000385027
Created by
Steve