IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIO, AU JUS SAUCE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cornstarch salt wheat soybeans maltodextrin hydrolyzed soy corn and wheat proteins onion powder sugar yeast extract caramel color beef fat brown sugar natural flavors disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate citric acid thiamine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

cornstarch, salt, soy sauce powder (soy sauce [wheat, soybeans, salt], maltodextrin, salt), hydrolyzed soy, corn and wheat proteins, onion powder, sugar, yeast extract, caramel color, maltodextrin, beef fat (tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor), 2% or less of brown sugar, natural flavors (contains milk), disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, citric acid, soy sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), thiamine hydrochloride.

UPC

050000384327
Created by Steve