IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIO, BROWN GRAVY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
modified cornstarch
maltodextrin
wheat flour
salt
soybean oil
beef fat
cottonseed oil
bha
bht
citric acid
sugar
caramel color
yeast extract
whey protein concentrate
hydrolyzed soy
corn and wheat proteins
potassium chloride
onion powder
disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
spices
natural flavors
lactic acid
beet powder
corn syrup solids
modified tapioca starch
beef stock
garlic powder
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
modified cornstarch, maltodextrin, wheat flour, salt, soybean oil, liquid shortening (beef fat, cottonseed oil, bha, bht, citric acid), sugar, caramel color, 2% or less of yeast extract, whey protein concentrate, hydrolyzed soy, corn and wheat proteins, potassium chloride, onion powder, disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, spices, natural flavors, lactic acid, beet powder, corn syrup solids, modified tapioca starch, beef stock, garlic powder, black pepper.
UPC
050000382736
Created by
Steve