IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIO, CHICKEN GRAVY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
maltodextrin
cornstarch
hydrolyzed corn and wheat corn and wheat proteins
modified cornstarch
palm oil
chicken fat
salt
soybean oil
sugar
color
yeast extract
xanthan gum
disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
onion powder
beta carotene
parsley
thiamine hydrochloride
natural flavors
gum acacia
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
maltodextrin, cornstarch, hydrolyzed corn and wheat corn and wheat proteins, modified cornstarch, palm oil, chicken fat, 2% or less of salt, soybean oil, sugar, color added, yeast extract, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, onion powder, beta carotene (color), parsley, thiamine hydrochloride, natural flavors, gum acacia, turmeric.
UPC
050000382828
Created by
Steve