IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIO, GRAVY MIX, SOUTHERN COUNTRY, SOUTHERN COUNTRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid maltodextrin canola oil modified cornstarch whey corn syrup solids salt sodium caseinate soybean oil black pepper dipotassium phosphate partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel hydrogenated soybean xanthan gum bht citric acid dextrose mono- and diglycerides tricalcium phosphate garlic powder yeast extract color natural and artificial flavor sodium silicoaluminate sugar beta carotene datem annatto

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, canola oil, modified cornstarch, whey, corn syrup solids, salt, 2% or less of sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), soybean oil, black pepper, dipotassium phosphate, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel, hydrogenated soybean), xanthan gum, bht, citric acid, dextrose, mono- and diglycerides, tricalcium phosphate, garlic powder, yeast extract, color added, natural and artificial flavor, sodium silicoaluminate, sugar, beta carotene (color), datem, annatto (color).

UPC

050000385423
Created by Steve