IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIO, WHITE SAUCE & CREAM-STYLE SOUP MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup solids modified cornstarch wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel hydrogenated soybean salt sodium caseinate onion powder dipotassium phosphate hydrolyzed wheat protein maltodextrin soy lecithin tricalcium phosphate color yeast extract sugar sodium silicoaluminate soybeans wheat flour spice datem soy lecithin annatto turmeric

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup solids, modified cornstarch, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel, hydrogenated soybean)**, salt, 2% or less of sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), onion powder, dipotassium phosphate, hydrolyzed wheat protein, maltodextrin, soy lecithin, tricalcium phosphate, color added, yeast extract, sugar, sodium silicoaluminate, dried soy sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt), spice, datem, natural and artificial flavor (contains soy & wheat), annatto, turmeric.

UPC

050000415014
Created by Steve