IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE BERRY SERRANO SAUCE, TRIPLE BERRY SERRANO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
lime juice
blackberries
agarita juice
mayaw juice
filtered water
white grape juice concentrate
white grape juice
citric acid
ascorbic acid
potassium metabisulfite
water
wheat
soybeans
salt
alcohol
serrano peppers
sucrose
pectin
apple cider vinegar
modified tapioca starch
Full Ingredient List
sugar, lime juice, blackberries, agarita juice, mayaw juice, white grape juice [filtered water, white grape juice concentrate, white grape juice, citric acid (for tartness), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), potassium metabisulfite], soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol (to retain freshness)], serrano peppers, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), apple cider vinegar, modified tapioca starch.
UPC
020138330152
Created by
Steve