IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BLISS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel oil
corn syrup solids
cocoa
alkali
inulin
glycerin
soybean oil
caramel color
cocoa powder
cornstarch
egg whites
invert sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
milk
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pea fiber
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
red 40
salt
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, cocoa processed with alkali, inulin (chicory root), glycerin, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: caramel color, cocoa powder, cornstarch, egg whites, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519223168
Created by
Steve