IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cocoa alkali modified corn starch soybean oil mono and diglycerides baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate modified whey vital wheat gluten salt calcium acetate sorbitan monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate nonfat milk xanthan gum guar gum polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor egg soy flour water semisweet chocolate drops sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter dextrose soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor corn syrup palm oil natural flavor citric acid agar potassium sorbate mono- and diglycerides locust bean gum butter oil propylene glycol sodium ben

Full Ingredient List

cake mix (sugar, enriched flour bleached [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], cocoa processed with alkali, modified corn starch, soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, leavening [baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate], modified whey, vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor, egg, soy flour), egg, soybean oil, water, semisweet chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, icing (sugar, water, corn syrup, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, natural flavor, soy lecithin, citric acid, agar, potassium sorbate [preservative], mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum), contains 2% of less of each of the following: semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), propylene glycol, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), methyl paraben preservative, propyl paraben preservative, citric acid, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

854305006898
Created by Steve