IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cocoa
alkali
modified corn starch
soybean oil
mono and diglycerides
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified whey
vital wheat gluten
salt
calcium acetate
sorbitan monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
nonfat milk
xanthan gum
guar gum
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
egg
soy flour
water
semisweet chocolate drops
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
dextrose
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavor
corn syrup
palm oil
natural flavor
citric acid
agar
potassium sorbate
mono- and diglycerides
locust bean gum
butter oil
propylene glycol
sodium ben
Full Ingredient List
cake mix (sugar, enriched flour bleached [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], cocoa processed with alkali, modified corn starch, soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, leavening [baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate], modified whey, vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor, egg, soy flour), egg, soybean oil, water, semisweet chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, icing (sugar, water, corn syrup, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, natural flavor, soy lecithin, citric acid, agar, potassium sorbate [preservative], mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum), contains 2% of less of each of the following: semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), propylene glycol, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), methyl paraben preservative, propyl paraben preservative, citric acid, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate).
UPC
854305006898
Created by
Steve