IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
brown sugar
dextrose
nonfat milk
natural flavors
whole milk powder
baking soda
caramel color
modified wheat starch
natural and artificial flavors
salt
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, bittersweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), brown sugar, semisweet chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, dextrose, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavors), milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), less than 2% of: baking soda, caramel color, modified wheat starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, soybean oil.
UPC
041449470320
Created by
Steve