IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
canola oil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
high fructose corn syrup
alkali
soybean oil
palm kernel oil
milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
pure vanilla
corn syrup
potassium carbonate
cocoa butter
propylene glycol monoesters
mono- and diglycerides
heavy whipping cream
chocolate
nonfat milk
milk fat
vanillin
white chips
sugar
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, vanilla creme (sugar, soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil, milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, pure vanilla). contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor [processed with potassium carbonate], sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol monoesters, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin), heavy whipping cream (milk), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa [processed with alkali], milk fat. contains 2% or less of each of: vanillin [artificial flavor], milk), white chips (sugar, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, soybean oil], palm kernel oil. contains 2% or less of: cornstarch, artificial flavor, salt, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin), soy lecithin, corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, salt, dried egg whites, wheat starch, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, palm oil, citric acid [preservative]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, natural and artificial flavors.
UPC
715432003023
Created by
Steve