IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE FUDGE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, TRIPLE FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
alkali
soybean oil
artificial flavor
baking soda
salt
water
corn syrup
lactose
high maltose corn syrup
food starch-modified
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
brownie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, less than 2% of: artificial flavor, baking soda, salt. fudge pouch ingredients: sugar, water, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, lactose (contains milk derivatives), high maltose corn syrup, soybean oil, unsweetened chocolate, food starch-modified, salt, artificial flavor, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate).
UPC
041449302706
Created by
Steve