IS IT VEGAN?

Is TRIPLE LAYER CAKE, CARROT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum water palm oil eggs canola oil mono- and diglycerides annatto preservative natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta-carotene blue 1 caramel color carrots cinnamon citric acid corn syrup cornstarch defatted soy flour dextrose dried carrots egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified guar gum baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid soy lecithin xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow 6 yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), water, palm oil, eggs, canola oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, annatto [color], preservative [calcium disodium edta], artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate), contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), blue 1, caramel color, carrots, cinnamon, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, dried carrots, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), salt, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519245115
Created by Steve