IS IT VEGAN?
Is TRIPLE LAYER CAKE, FRENCH VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
enriched wheat flour bleached
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin folic acid
palm oil
water
eggs
canola oil
soybean oil
beta-carotene
carrageenan
cellulose gel
cellulose gum
citric acid
corn syrup
cornstarch
defatted soy flour
dextrose
,egg whites
food starch-modified
guar gum
high oleic sunflower
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
invert sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids
salt
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
whey
xanthan gum
yellow corn flour
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached, (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), palm oil, water, eggs, canola oil, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, ,egg whites, food starch-modified, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519245153
Created by
Steve